BOOK A SESSION

Choose your session type.

Portrait / Lifestyle session example

Portraits / Lifestyle

Personal portrait and lifestyle photography for individuals, couples, and small groups — relaxed, creative, and tailored to you. Whether in the studio, on location, or around your home and everyday life.

Starting at $395
  • Up to 1 hour session
  • In studio, at home, or on location
  • Pre-shoot consultation
  • 3 professionally retouched images
  • Additional retouched images: $55 each
  • Private online gallery
  • Personal print release
In-person or on location · Up to 1 hour
Headshot session example

Headshots

Clean, professional headshots for corporate, business, real estate, LinkedIn, and beyond. Natural, polished, and authentically you.

Starting at $200
  • 30-minute session, in-studio or on location
  • 1 professionally retouched high-resolution image
  • Additional retouched images: $45 each
  • Includes two looks
  • Group rates are up on request
  • Private online gallery
  • Personal print release
In-person or studio · 30 min
Book a Headshot Session
Artistic / Sensual session example

Artistic / Sensual

Tasteful, artistic sessions at home or on location — more mood and atmosphere, shaped around your comfort and privacy.

Starting at $595
  • 2–3 hour session
  • On location or at home
  • Pre-shoot consultation
  • Location scouting included
  • 7 professionally retouched high-resolution images
  • Additional retouched images: $75 each
  • Private online gallery
  • Personal print release
At-home or on location · 2–3 hours
Book an Artistic Session
Commercial session example

Commercial

Commercial imagery that brings people, brands, and ideas to life with style and purpose — with concept, wardrobe, and location thoughtfully planned before the shoot.

Starting at $750
  • 90+ minute session
  • Studio or on location
  • Pre-session concept & wardrobe consultation
  • 12 professionally retouched images
  • Additional retouched images: $65 each
  • Private online gallery
On location or studio · 90+ min
Book a Commercial Session
GOOD TO KNOW

Add-ons & extras

Common ways sessions get customized, priced out up front so you can plan your total cost before booking.

Add-onApplies toPrice
Additional Retouched ImagesPortraits / Lifestyle, Headshot$45–$65 each
Additional Retouched ImagesArtistic / Sensual$75 each
Extra hour of shootingAny session$150
Additional outfit or nearby location
Includes one additional outfit change or a move to a nearby second location during the same session.
Portraits / Lifestyle$50
48-hour turnaround
Available upon request and subject to availability.
Any session$150
Travel
Regional & destination shoots: Las Vegas · Los Angeles · California and beyond — custom travel quote.
Any on-location sessionUp to 20 miles from Phoenix: Included
21–50 miles: $100
51–75 miles: $150
Over 75 miles: Custom quote
Printed products & albumsAny sessionQuoted separately

Prices shown are starting rates for planning purposes and may vary with scope — every session is confirmed with a firm quote before booking.

FOR PHOTOGRAPHERS

Online mentoring & coaching

Christian Fleury

One-on-one mentoring for photographers who want to grow — from lighting and style to portfolio development, retouching, and workflow.

Starting at $55 / hour
2-hour minimum Online via video call Beginner to working pro Each additional hour — $50 Focused on your questions, work, and goals
BOOKING & PAYMENT

How booking works

01

Reserve your date

A 50% non-refundable retainer secures your session on the calendar; the remaining balance is due on the day of the session.

02

Plan the details

You'll get a short style & planning guide by email — wardrobe ideas, locations, and anything worth prepping beforehand.

03

Receive your gallery

Edited images are delivered in a private online gallery within 10–14 business days, with a print release included.

QUESTIONS

Frequently asked

How do I know which session is right for me?

If you're not sure, just reach out — describe what you have in mind and I'll suggest the category and length that fits best, no pressure to decide up front.

Can I add more images after seeing my gallery?

Yes — additional retouched images from your session can always be added afterward at the standard add-on rate.

Do you shoot outside the Phoenix area?

Absolutely — I love shooting on location and traveling for photography. Whether it's a session somewhere around Arizona, a project in another city, or a destination shoot, I'm happy to travel. Travel and any additional production costs are simply worked into the quote based on the location and scope of the project. Have a place in mind? Let's talk about it.

What should I wear?

You will get a short wardrobe and planning guide by email after booking, tailored to your session type and location, generally solid colors and fabrics you feel comfortable moving in photograph best.

Do you offer payment plans?

For most sessions, payment is split into a retainer to reserve your date and the remaining balance due before or on the day of your session. For larger commercial or custom projects, a payment schedule can be arranged as part of the project agreement.

READY WHEN YOU ARE

Let's create something timeless

Sessions available in-studio and on location — Phoenix, LA, Vegas, and beyond.

Book a Session Send a message