CHOOSE YOUR SESSION

Pricing by category

Portraits / Lifestyle

Personal portrait and lifestyle photography for individuals, couples, and small groups — relaxed, creative, and tailored to you. Whether in the studio, on location, or around your home and everyday life.

Starting at $395
  • Up to 1 hour session
  • In studio, at home, or on location
  • Pre-shoot consultation
  • 3 professionally retouched images
  • Additional retouched images: $55 each
  • Private online gallery
  • Personal print release
In-person or on location · Up to 1 hour

Headshots

Clean, professional headshots for corporate, business, real estate, LinkedIn, and beyond. Natural, polished, and authentically you.

Starting at $200
  • 30-minute session, in-studio or on location
  • 1 professionally retouched high-resolution image
  • Additional retouched images: $45 each
  • Includes two looks
  • Group rates are up on request
  • Private online gallery
  • Personal print release
In-person or studio · 30 min

Artistic / Sensual

Tasteful, artistic sessions at home or on location — more mood and atmosphere, shaped around your comfort and privacy.

Starting at $595
  • 2–3 hour session
  • On location or at home
  • Pre-shoot consultation
  • Location scouting included
  • 7 professionally retouched high-resolution images
  • Additional retouched images: $75 each
  • Private online gallery
  • Personal print release
At-home or on location · 2–3 hours

Commercial

Commercial imagery that brings people, brands, and ideas to life with style and purpose — with concept, wardrobe, and location thoughtfully planned before the shoot.

Starting at $750
  • 90+ minute session
  • Studio or on location
  • Pre-session concept & wardrobe consultation
  • 12 professionally retouched images
  • Additional retouched images: $65 each
  • Private online gallery
On location or studio · 90+ min
GOOD TO KNOW

Add-ons & extras

Common ways sessions get customized, priced out up front so you can plan your total cost before booking.

Add-onApplies toPrice
Additional Retouched ImagesPortraits / Lifestyle, Headshot$45–$65 each
Additional Retouched ImagesArtistic / Sensual$75 each
Extra hour of shootingAny session$150
Additional outfit or nearby location
Includes one additional outfit change or a move to a nearby second location during the same session.
Portraits / Lifestyle$50
48-hour turnaround
Available upon request and subject to availability.
Any session$150
Travel
Regional & destination shoots: Las Vegas · Los Angeles · California and beyond — custom travel quote.
Any on-location sessionUp to 20 miles from Phoenix: Included
21–50 miles: $100
51–75 miles: $150
Over 75 miles: Custom quote
Printed products & albumsAny sessionQuoted separately

Prices shown are starting rates for planning purposes and may vary with scope — every session is confirmed with a firm quote before booking.

FOR PHOTOGRAPHERS

Online mentoring & coaching

Christian Fleury

One-on-one mentoring for photographers who want to grow — from lighting and style to portfolio development, retouching, and workflow.

Starting at $55 / hour
2-hour minimum Online via video call Beginner to working pro Each additional hour — $50 Focused on your questions, work, and goals
READY WHEN YOU ARE

Let's create something timeless

Sessions available in-studio and on location — Phoenix, LA, Vegas, and beyond.

Book a Session Send a message